Students Achievements

Academic Achievers of 2014-2015

Bichukkle Rani

Bichukkle Rani
First Rank-SYBSC

Khatun Ruksana

Khatun Ruksana
Second Rank-SYBSC

Dsouza Sonia

Dsouza Sonia
First Rank-FYBSC

Amal Rapheal

Amal Rapheal
Second Rank-FYBSC

Kadam Shubhangi

Kadam Shubhangi
Third Rank-FYBSC

Vishvkarma Priyanka

Vishvkarma Priyanka
First Rank-SYBCOM

Navale Chaitanya

Navale Chaitanya
Second Rank-SYBCOM

Kumbhar Pooja

Kumbhar Pooja
Third Rank-SYBCOM

Anupama  Raghvan

Anupama Raghvan
First Rank-FYBCOM

Khan Farnaz

Khan Farnaz
Second Rank-FYBCOM

Teli Shraddha

Teli Shraddha
Third Rank—FYBCOM

Academic Achievers of 2015-2016

Vishvkarma Priyanka

Vishvakarma Priyanka
First Rank-T YBCOM
(100% Accountancy, First Rank in University)

Navale Chaitanya

Navale Chaitanya
Second Rank-TYBCOM

Roshini Singh

Roshini Singh
Third Rank—TYBCOM

Bichukkle Rani

Bichukkle Rani
First Rank-TYBSC
Chemistry

Jadhav Gaurinandana

Jadhav Gaurinandana
First Rank-TYBSC
Mathematics

Ghag   Darshana

Ghag Darshana
Second Rank-TYBSC
Mathematics

Gaikwad Shweta

Gaikwad Shweta
Second Rank- TYBSC
Mathematics

Kathe Swati

Kathe Swati
Third Rank-TYBSC
Mathematics

Khan Farnaz

Khan Farnaz
First Rank-SYBCOM

Dhembare Bhagyashree

Dhembare Bhagyashree
Second Rank-SYBCOM

Singh Manisha

Singh Manisha
Third Rank—SYBCOM

Dsouza Sonia

Dsouza Sonia
First Rank-SYBSC

Bhelke Pratik

Bhelke Pratik
Second Rank-SYBSC

Rawat Anjali

Rawat Anjali
Third Rank-SYBSC

Mishra Ekta

Mishra Ekta
First Rank-FYBCOM

Naik Afroz

Naik Afroz
Second Rank-FYBCOM

Kholia dimple

Kholia Dimple
Third Rank—FYBCOM

Jagdale Tanuja

Jagdale Tanuja
First Rank-FYBSC

Shinde Snehal

Shinde Snehal
Second Rank-FYBSC

Raj Rahul

Raj Rahul
Third Rank-FYBSC

GHOSH SUBHLAXMI

GHOSH SUBHLAXMI
First Rank-XII Science

SHEDGE PRACHI

SHEDGE PRACHI
Second Rank- XII Science

SHINDE PRANITA

SHINDE PRANITA
Third Rank— XII Science

Barve Mayuri

Barve Mayuri
First Rank-XII Commerce

Sinalkar Nilima

Sinalkar Nilima
Second Rank- XII Commerce

Jaiswal Priya

Jaiswal Priya
Third Rank— XII Commerce

Yadav Niranjan

Yadav Niranjan
First Rank-XI Science

Kadtkar Sarang

Kadtkar Sarang
Second Rank-XI Science

Yadav Neetu

Jaiswal Priya
Third Rank-XI Science

Hotti Rajesh

Hotti Rajesh
First Rank-XI Commerce

Khedekar Gauravi

Khedekar Gauravi
Second Rank-XI Commerce

Gharge Divya

Gharge Divya
Third Rank-XI Commerce

jdshfjk

Mr. Sarang Kudtarkar(Rank on State leve 208, International level 1762) from 11th science qualified for second round Mathematics Olympiad Exam and for standing first in the fourth group of State level Maths quiz competition by MAULI Education society, Dhule for Junior college students on 22nd December 2015.

Sports’ Achievers

Vaishnavi Thube(F.Y.B.Sc)

Vaishnavi Thube(F.Y.B.Sc)
Gold Medal in Kick Boxing DSO(District Raigad College level games

Sakshi More (XII Commerce)

Sakshi More (XII Commerce)
School level games

Pranav Mhatre (XI Science)

Pranav Mhatre (XI Science)
School level games

Pratik Asopa (XI Commerce)

Pratik Asopa (XI Commerce)
School level games

Varsha Singh (XII Commerce)

Varsha Singh (XII Commerce)
Silver Medal in Running 200 meter
DSO(District Raigad Scool level games)
8th position in 2016
Kharghar marathon- Navi Mumbai

Mayuri Barve(XII commerce)

Mayuri Barve(XII commerce)
Gold Medal in Kick Boxing
DSO(District Raigad School/College level games)

Kunal Thakur(XII commerce)

Kunal Thakur(XII commerce)
Bronze Medal in Kick Boxing games)
DSO(District Raigad School/College level

Joshin Joy XI Commerce

Joshin Joy XI Commerce
Gold medal in 100 mts running at district level
DSO(District Raigad School/College level

1dfsdfdsfsd

Glorious Achievement in Tug- of- War at 5thKamothe Arts, Sports and Cultural Mahotsav 2016

2sdfsdfsd

Remarkable Success in Inter- Collegiate Cricket Tournament at Vashi